PSIAF 2020 

Official Selections- Best Animated Shorts and Features

Nominated Animated Features

1. Over the Moon – Director: Glen Keane, John Kahrs
2. My Favorite War – Director: Ilze Burkovska Jacobsen
3. Animal Crackers – Directors: Tony Bancroft, Scott Christian Sava
4. Dreambuilders – Directors: Kim Hagen Jensen, Tonni Zinck
5. Happiness Machine – Directors: Rebecca Blöcher, Eni Brandner
6. Shaun the Sheep: Farmagedon – Directors: Will Becher, Richard Phelan
7. I’m Thinking of Ending Things - – Director: Charlie Kaufman
8. The Willoughbys– Directors: Kris Pearn,Cory, Evans, Rob Lodermeier
9. Combat Wombat - Director: Ricard Cusso

Nominated Animated Shorts

Stop-Motion Drama

1. Balance – Director: Timothée Crabbé
2. The Peculiar Crime of Oddball Mr. Jay - Director: Bruno Caetano
3. Sister - Director: Siqi SONG
4. To the dusty sea - Director: Héloïse Ferlay
5. RETURN - Director: Jonathan Delgado Herrera
6. By Day's End - Directosr: Pilar Garcia-Fernandezsesma, Shelby Bernard
7. Beat - Director: Rusty Eveland
8. Florian - Directors: Keshav Abrol, Lucas Londoño-Clayton, Pavel Loparev, Alicia Velasco
9. The Great Milestone - Director: Ignasi López Fàbregas
10. Little Shoes - Directors: JUAN CAMILO GONZALEZ, CHO JIM SAN
11. Cracks in the Pavement - Director: Nicolas Conte
12. Memorable - Director: Bruno Collet

Experimental Stop-Motion Animated Shorts

1. Country Things - Director: B.E.F. Oakes
2. Wildfires - Director: Roy Taylor
3. Lairs - Director: Emma Penaz Eisner
4. Abstract Animals - Director: Dana Sink
5. Grand Adventure Railroad - Director:
6. Sympoietic Bodies - Director: Flavia Mazzanti
7. CLACK - Directors: Jacopo Martinoni, Luca Peretti

Dark Comedy Stop-Motion Animated Shorts

1. THE WEDDING CAKE - Director: MONICA MAZZITELLI
2. ROUTINE: THE PROHIBITION - Director: SAM ORTI
3. Food Chain - Directors: Liis Kokk, Mari Kivi
4. GOOEY GOATS - Director: Ben Young
5. Quick Fix - Director: Alexandra Lemay
6. Song Sparrow - Director: Farzaneh Omidvarnia
7. GOLEM - Director: Carlo Puoti
8. 616 (00:15:00) - Director: hiram g rodriguez
9. Heart of Gold - Director: Simon Filliot
10. Jolly Girl – Director: John Horabin
11. BENCH - Director: Rich Webber
12. Psychophonic – Director: Aline Romero

3D Animated Drama Shorts ( PG 13)

1. The hapiness of some - Directors: Laure de Châteaubourg, Clémence Janssens, Frédéric
Mesnard, Elora Fievet, Julien Hoareau, Thomas Gillon
2. Hamsa - Directors: Daniela Dwek , Maya Mendonca , Chrissy Baek
3. Disoriented - Directors: Fleur Orgeas, Aristote Douroudakis, Tomoe Inoue, Shivani Khot, Ya Ching
Liu, Victoria Richard
4. Frou-Frou - Directors: Laëtitia Caillet, Marie Caillez, Andréa Daviaud, Nathan Prunier, Chloé
Talle.
5. Agape - Directors: Gabrielle Siraudin, Maxime Delsart, Adèle Fugier, Julie Griot, Thibault Magrit,
Raina Patel
6. Dassie - Directors: Kayley Wagner , Abdullah Akram
7. I'M A PEBBLE - Directors: Mélanie BERTERAUT PLATON, Yasmine BRESSON, Léo COULOMBIER,
Nicolas GRONDIN, Maxime LE CHAPELAIN, Louise M
8. Lion - Directors: Mélissa Fournier, Gaïanka Martinet, Coline Mesplou, Pauline Toutain, Thierry
Hav, Amélie Goursat.
9. Terminus - Director: Camille HENRY
10. Opale - Directors: Marion AKNIN, Basile DELILLE, Vincent LECLERC, Iliès MACHOU, Léopold
PRENGÈRE
11. THROUGH MY EYES - Directors: Lona Quenea, Celeste Devisme, Aude Portales, Emerantiane
Bouillon, Naomie Gastel
12. Firebird - Director: Dasha Prosyannikova
13. Eugene - Directors: Vincent Bèges, Marie Calvo, Kévin Barres, Ambre Prouvost, Camille Laluque,
Johan Berges, Suzanne Hardy

3D Animated Comedy Short ( General Audiences)

1. Mime Your Manners - Directors: Kate Namowicz, Skyler Porras
2. Sleep Mode - Director: Giulia Vanzini
3. Comme un Ours - Directors: Hamid Ayad, Louis Radanne, Vianney Palierne, Maxime Lemane,
Florian Petiteau
4. Fowl Goblin - Director: Samantha Nortje
5. AFTER LIFE SERVICE - Directors: oline CESAR, Florent CHAPUT, Steven LECOMTE, Claire MAURY,
Emilie MILCENT, Sophie PAYAN
6. TOC - Director: Aitor Herrero
7. Athleticus: Mogul skiing - Director: Nicolas Deveaux
8. Night Fever - Director: Alice DUVERGER
9. Tales from the Multiverse - Directors: Magnus Igland Møller, Mette Tange, Peter Smith
10. Fête de Famille - Directors: Amandine Maygnan, Annie Carrel, Elisa Curau, Kévin Cadars, Nicolas
Roland, Pauline Obin, Théophile Calloix
11. Love is in the Hair - Directors: Clorinde Fesentieu, Jonathan Beaudry, Jordan Francfort, Mathias
Borie, Manon Fournié, Isaure Thouvenot
12. Long Way Down - Director: Brandon Lopez
13. Speed - Director: Ben Mitchell
14. Raccoon With Bitcoin - Director: Serdar Çotuk
15. The Organized Life – Director: Yu Wang

3D Animated DARK Comedy

1. OEIL POUR OEIL - Directors: Thomas Boileau, Alan Guimont, Robin Courtoise, Mathieu Lecroq,
Malcom Hunt, François Briantais
2. A date with Mr Mappleton - Directors: Gabriel AKPO-ALLAVO, Constance AUGÉ, Julia
BRASILEIRO LOPES GARCIA, Lucas NARJOUX, Méghane REYNAUD
3. With full teeth - Director: Laurène FERNANDEZ
4. The last kwak - Directors: Blandine CARAVANO, Julien CASSISA, Kenza CHEHADI-FONDERFLICK,
Emma LAFOND, Gaël ESCARAVAGE
5. CARRIED AWAY - Directors: Etienne Fagnère, Manon Carrier, Johan Cayrol, Alo Trusz, JeanBaptiste Escary
6. The Shut-in - Directors: Eric Lieu, Maxine Curva, Jira Udomsri
7. Art Is Angst - Director: Björn Granberg Ahlmark
8. A GRAVE MAN - Directors: Thomas PECOUT, Evan CHARVET-QUEMIN, Corentin DUPESSEY
BRUN, Edouard ROSAZ, Quentin LASSAUZAY

3D Animated Drama Short - Heartwarming Stories

1. The Boy and The Robin - Director: Tamika Bramwell
2. THE TULIP KING - Directors: Chloé Chapart, Agnès Dejean, Dorian Douaud, Flavien Duramé,
Audrey Rioux, Alexis Rousseau
3. Roberto - Director: Carmen Córdoba González
4. A lantern in the night - Directors: Fantine Chareyre, Victorien De Cozar, Clara Gacoin, Laura
Javel, Emma Malric, Déborah Morali, Maxime Ponsart
5. FEELING BLUES - Directors: Astrid MASSAD, Nicolas LIPARI, Marion MORGANTE, Maria-Louiza
BITSOU, Guillaume CLAMART-MEZERAY
6. GLACE À L'EAU - Directors: Mathieu Barbe, Damien Desvignes, Victor Hayé
7. Beyond the Line - Director: Jinuk Choi
8. Hidden - Director: Karen Phillips
9. RenaiDance - - Directors: Zhike Yang, Wenjie Wu, Han Chen Chang
10. Just For The Record - Director: Vojin Vasovic
11. Napo- Director: Gustavo Ribeiro
12. Let's Eat - Director: Dixon Wong
13. Two Different Kinds of Love - Director: Alyce Vest

3D Sci-Fi Fantasy Adventure Animated Shorts

1. DEAD END - Directors: David BRUYERE, Leia PERON, Romain EUVRARD, Robin ANDREBOURGUIGNON, Antoine PERRIER-CORNET, Maxime RECUYER
2. Behind the Beast - Director: Cédric Chauzy, Steve Dato, Linda Dussine, Christophe Labrousse,
Thibaud Lafond, Fabrice Vecchini
3. FOR YOU - Directors: Léo Anki, Louis Clemenceau, Adrien Gessoum, Octavio Tapia, Killian
Michaux
4. Almighty - Directors: Samuel Simon, Joann Razakamiadana, Julien Nguyen-Pozzo Di Borgo
5. GLADIUS - Directors: Florian Cazes, Gregory Diaz, Marie-Charlotte Deshayes-Ducos, Margaux
Latapie, Guillaume Mellet, Jimmy Natchoo, Baptiste Ouvrard, Clément Petellaz
6. Madrid 2120 - Directors: José Luis Quirós, Paco Sáez
7. THE WRECK - Directors: Nathaly Vienne (Lead), William Baud, Quentin Batsal, Angélique Busca,
Manon Berthelot
8. REEL LIFE - Directors: Oluwakemi AFILAKA, Thibaud BLEUSE, Dinesh DUMAS, Roxane
HANSMANN, Bertille LE PROVOST DE LAROCQUE-LATOUR, Manon PAYET, Melissa RAJOHARISON,
Roxane VASSAL & Benedicte VIEUX
9. The Shepherd's Dream - Director: Graham Arneson
10. THE LAST BASTION - Directors: Thibault Chapiron, Paul Deroche, Amélie Louisfert, Thomas
Quetteville, Chloé Rouillon Quentin Roux, Thibault Voukourakos

3D Animated Fantasy Comedy

1. Pirat'tack - Directors: Benjamin Langagne, Marine Beuvain, Pierre Guislain, Kerrian Detay,
Camille Flinois, Tana Gallais
2. Athleticus: The Encounter - Director: Nicolas Deveaux
3. Hors Course - Directors: Martin BURNOD, Aélis ENSERGUEIX, Nicolas LOPEZ, Clément MASSON,
Julia MONTI
4. Royal Madness - Directors: Eunbyeol KO, Milàn SALMONA, Mriganka BHUYAN,Romain
COUDERETTE, Sean LEWIS, Wenkai WANG
5. Toparium - Director: Amélie LAVILLE
6. DUNGEON & CIE - Directors: Adèle BICHON, Alizée GARNIER, Noëllic LEBOUVIER, Yann ORHON,
Léonard PLATA, Mattéo RIVIERE
7. SUIT UP! – Director: Jiamin ''Kino'' Wu

3D Animated Shorts Twisted and Odd Comedy ( Mature Audiences )

1. Thin Ice - Directors: Pauline Epiard, Valentine Ventura, Tiphaine Burguburu, Clémentine Vasseur,
Lisa Laîné, Élodie Laborde
2. DUST - Directors: SIMON BADEDJI, GIANNI PAMPAGNIN
3. The Fight-or-flight Response - Directors: Cecile Regis, Julien Bartissol, Sabine Aime, Agathe
Capin, Margot Rousseau
4. POUR UNE POIGNEE DE CARAMELS - Directors: Nghia BUI TRUNG, Clara DULAUT, Martin
FETTUCIARI, Nikita GAVARD NOYER, Bérenger GUILBAULT, Timothée MARON, Ugo MASUTTI
5. SPACE APERO - Directors: Eleonore LEGRADE, Leonard LAVILLE, Edouard BRICAMBERT, Philemon
SALERNO, Lea BISCARAT & Anthony P. AGUIAR
6. Tattoo - Directors: Aiyin Li
7. A HOLE - Directors: Molly Murphy
8. THE LIGHT BRINGER - Directors: VALENTIN AMBROSINI, OLIVIER BOUDET, BAPTISTE COLLAY,
CHRISTINE CYR, CYRIL DESOUBRIE, AUGUSTIN PELISSON
9. Releasing Spell – Director: Markéta Magidová

3D Powerful Dark Mystery Animated Shorts ( Mature Audiences )

1. 3 Murs & un toit - Directors: Mathilde Dugardin, Orane Laffra, Hugo de Magalhaes, Wassim El
Hammami
2. SKID - Directors: Valentin David, Axel Diaz, Clément Feuillet, Damien Gustin, Morgane Le Disez,
Florian Rigolle
3. RAICES - Director: JOSÉ ALEJANDRO YAÑEZ
4. HORIZON - Directors: Adrien Bavant, Theo Bouvier, Nicolas Carbon, Antoine Dresen, Julie Eliot,
Hugo Louvet, Benjamin Peccard
5. BLEUET - Directors: Amaury d’Arcangues, Paul Calvier, Léa Rocton, Thomas Ruiz
6. Instinct - Directors: Arthur ALLENDER, Mathieu ANTOINE, Léna BELMONTE, Cyrielle
GUILLERMIN, Victor KIRSCH, Elliot THOMASSON
7. THE LAST HARVEST - Directors: Ludovic Beaupré, Hermance Bailly, Aly Farroukh, Bryan
Toutoundjian, Eleonore Balguerie
8. The Waste Tide - Director: Xiaotong Wen
9. Colrun - Director: rge Sarria de Vicente
10. Überfrog - Director: Tuomas Kurtakko
11. SSYBA – Directors: Emma Lepuil, Elsa Mailhan, Owein Pourre, Jade Ribeiro,Thomas Samazan,
Louise Vallex

VFX Animated Shorts – Fantasy Adventure – Live Action/Hybrid

1. RACE - Directors: Valentin BOESCH, Julien BOUVIER, Mathieu de BRUN, Yann DUPLOUYE,
Robinson FOSTIER, Marc LOURENÇO, Florian PIECHTA, Oliver RENARD
2. Winter in the Rainforest - Director: Anu-Laura Tuttelberg
3. JACK AND THE CURSED CRYSTAL - Directors: Antoine CATILLON, Emma CHAMPION, Aurélie
GONDOUIN, Maxime GUILLAUMIN, Samantha MARTIN & Florian ROGER
4. Line 21 - Directors: Adrien DESCHENAU, Raphaël DUFOUR, Corentin L’HOSTIS, Florian MARVIE
5. ATLANTIS - Directors: Floriane BAUVOI, Mialy-Océane GABAUD, Thomas LEBSIR, Benjamin
LECOMPTE, Rémy MAATOUK, Yanis MALEVAL, Tom PASTORELLO, Clément PORCHON, Emilia REDONDY
6. Final lap - Directors: Dimitri LE BOEUF, Thomas DUHAYON, Solveig LYNDE, Adrien MINGOT,
Gabriel NEVILLE
7. SKZ - Directors: Léa ROGET, Marie-Solène MATHIEU, Angela MIKRUT, Andrea OLOVCIC, Liliane
CHU & Eloi VIDAL-FOULON
8. Ragnarök - Directors: Christophe SARRACO, Pauline LAVELLE, Hadrien AUGIER, Théo
BLANCHARD, Hugo FREDOUEIL
9. TIPPING POINT - Director: Alberto Mielgo
10. Blue & Malone: Impossible Cases - Director: Abraham López
11. Harajuku - Director: Julian Nazario Vargas

3D Dark Drama Animated - Tragic Tales of Life

1. Turtle Bay - Directors: Océane Lavergne, Léo Depoix, Yann Laurent, Pierre Cilluffo, Lucas Durot,
Florent Pertoldi
2. Coeur de neige - Directors: Téo Criqui, Clément Serralta, Baptiste Malbranque, Justine Hémery,
Chloé Stemmelin, Cannelle Courtois Maginot
3. Cell - Directors: Corentin Becq, Constance André, Salomé Chateignon, Yashwardhan Singh Jhala,
Jeanne Fouques, Chloé Labat
4. Fallen Light - Directors: Bastien Philippe, Maella Rethaber, Manon Minerbe, Manon De Vincenzi,
Idir Hadoum
5. THE OTHER ME - Directors: Théo Clenet, Clara Lorente, Cédric Malet, Alexandre Mazelly, Alexia
Oylataguerre, Rémi Portes Narrieu, Grégoire Soghomonian
6. STRANDED - Directors: Alvin AREVALO-ZAMORA, Alwin DUREZ, Quentin GARAUD, Maxime
SALVATORE, Florent SANGLARD, Thomas SPONY-IPIENS, Alex TREGOUET
7. Pour une poignée de Caramels - Directors: Nghia BUI TRUNG, Clara DULAUT, Martin
FETTUCIARI, Nikita GAVARD NOYER, Bérenger GUILBAULT, Timothée MARON, Ugo MASUTTI
8. Alter Ego - Directors: Fanny Clause, Terence Farlot, Mateo Nicolas, Mahalia Ratabouil, Zoé
Saumade, Paméla Theil
9. MECHANICAL LULLABY - Directors: Flore BLONDEAU, Léa GAUDIN, Lucas HOARAU, Laura KEUK,
Simon REICHEL, Corentin ZAMOZIK
10. M to M - Director: Lucy Lee
11. Too Late - Director: Roy Stein
12. ECHO - Director: Barzan Rostami
13. FINN – Directors: Thibaut SERTIN, Quentin MARSOLLIER, Hugo TRENORAS, Vincent LARCHER

2D Animated Shorts Drama / Complicated Lives

1. Old Man - Directors: Benjamin Fersing, Léo Dumouchel
2. Last Round - Directors: Anatole Bournique, Maeva Chaulvet, Katia Hochstetter, Nicolas Jaffre,
Thais Mercier
3. Kumagai - Directors: Julia Berdollt, Auriane Remond, Mathilde Girard, Abigaelle Michel, Victoria
Lallemand
4. Zissudu - Directors: Marwan Al-Douri, Carlos Fuentes Viracacha, Caroline Desse, Alice Mancini,
Sarah Sun
5. Holly - Director: Chris Carboni
6. AVEC LE DO DE LA CUILLÈRE - Directors: Laurent Wassouf, Clément Crosnier, Edgard Cros,
Theoline Chapas, Nolwenn Pétereau, Nedellec Anouk, Lucas Ance
7. Sayōnara - Directors: Aurélien DOUAY, Aaron KUBCZAK, Elodie NANEIX, Loona VAN-POUCKE
8. Melted - Director: Shuting Zhong
9. The Abandoned Block - Director: James Bourne
10. DRY SEA - Directors: BART BOSSAERT, YVES BEX
11. The Parrot Lady - Director: Michalis Kalopaidis

Animated Documentaries

1. Brazen - Mae Jemison - Directors: Phuong Mai N'Guyen, Charlotte Cambon de Lavalette
2. Pour la France - Director: Vincent CHANSARD
3. The Wonderful World of Tomorrow - Director: Iuliia Zhukova
4. The Train Station - Director: Lyana Patrick
5. The Quiet - Director: Radheya Jegatheva
6. CAMBIA TUTTO (dir. Mouyis) - Directors: Ana Mouyis, Fox Schwach
7. Shaking a Singapore Spear - Director: Hannes Rall
8. Dreams Into Drawing - Director: Koji Yamamura
9. Where Were You? - Director: María Trénor Colomer

2D Animated Shorts -Mystery Drama

1. Altötting - Director: Andreas Hykade
2. REFLEXION - Director: Alan Bidard
3. Macchina - Directors: Louis Pennequin Caniot, Gauthier Chantéreau, Manon Berardengo, Chloé
Boursier, Matthieu Tiago
4. Symbiosis - Director: Nadja ANDRASEV
5. BRAINWASHED - Directors: Mohamed Annouh / Camélia Malek / Martin Henninot / Héloïse
Rusu
6. The End - Director: Wiebe Bonnema
7. LA TRAQUE - Directors: Sandra Garcia, Xavier Bernardelli, Marine Gazel
8. Final Draft - Director: Yue Huang
9. Our Perpetual Now - Director: Jorge Aguilar Rojo
10. Walk With Me - Directors: Jennifer Meier, Valerie Scheidegger, Arnold Wagner
11. THE EDGE - Directors: Zaide Kutay, Géraldine Cammisar
12. The Legend of Lwanda Magere - Director: Kwame Nyong'o
13. Embraced - Director: Justine Vuylsteker

2D Animated Short Odd and Twisted Comedy

1. One Left - Director: Sebastian Doringer
2. Galactic Park Rangers - Directors: Beatrice Dutaret, Celie Dupire, Hugo Delobelle
3. FETE DE FAMILLE - Directors: Amandine Maygnan, Annie Carrel, Elisa Curau, Kévin Cadars,
Nicolas Roland, Pauline Obin, Théophile Calloix
4. AWKWARD - Director: NATA METLUKH
5. Streets of Fury - Director: Aidan McAteer
6. 5th SEASON - Directors: LILI AMIRAULT, VALERE AMIRAULT
7. Déjeuner sur l'herbe - Directors: Jocelyn CHARLES, Jules BOURGÈS, Nathan HARBONN-VIAUD,
Pierre ROUGEMONT
8. I, Alive - Director: Louisa LESAGE
9. Cruel Shoes - Director: Kevan Peterson
10. King of the House - Director: Zige Zhang

2D Animated Short Dark Comedy

1. SH_T HAPPENS - Directors: Michaela Mihalyi, David Štumpf
2. Zara and the others: Miss miss - Directors: Nils Johan Lund, Bjørn Sortland
3. Just Another Rainy Day - Director: Qieer Wang
4. ESCAPE - Director: Edward R. Gutierrez
5. Stuffed - Director: Brad Pattullo
6. What Will You Do Now, John? - Director: Pooja Pottenkulam
7. CRISS CROSS - Directors: Caroline Hamann, Fritz Penzlin
8. Gravedad - Director: Matisse Gonzalez
9. Mouthful of Water - Director: Siim Raud
10. The Man and the Head - Director: Nilas Røpke Driessen
11. Incognito - Director: Júlia Lantos
12. Tenant - Director: Sarah Benson

Paper Origami Stop-Motion and Cut-Out Animated Shorts

1. Wild Turkey - Director: Yoo Lee
2. Sorry, I don't understand - Director: Natalie Feoktistova
3. Machinal – Director: David Bombardier

Experimental Animated Shorts

1. À LA MODE - Director: Jean LECOINTRE
2. Fragments - Director: Jonas Hurrle
3. Under the Dark Clouds - Director: Kangmin Lim
4. Ouroboros - Director: Heather Knott
5. Lullaby for a Pandemic - Director: Gwendolyn Audrey Foster
6. Via de Neri - Director: Seren Moran
7. Metro6 - Director: Geoff Hecht
8. Gaea - Director: Ash Lo Russo
9. A[CHRONO]mation - Director: Bronwyn Horne
10. Lah gah (Letting go) - Director: Cécile Brun
11. 100% Girl - Director: Chen Liangyu
12. Helfer - Director: Szöllősi Anna
13. Catgot - Director: Ho Tsz Wing
14. BRAVE FACTORY - Directors: Tina AJ, Andrew AJ
15. Urban Sphinx - Director: María Lorenzo

Hand Drawn Dark Comedy

1. Angry Dogs - Director: Shaun Clark
2. Harry - Director: Markus Eberhard
3. Cockpera - Director: Kata Gugić

Watercolor Animated Shorts

1. You Are not a Kiwi - Director: Maria Saveleva
2. Birds of a Feather - Director: Richie Valentino
3. The memory of LI Qingzhao - Director: SHI Wuxuan

2D Sci-Fi Fantasy Animated Shorts

1. In Orbit - Directors: Soham CHAKRABORTY, Hanxu CHEN, Meton JOFFILY, Justin POLLEY, Julia
TROUVÉ
2. Escape Velocity - Director: Tamás Rebák
3. Outward - Director: Matylda Gurne
4. THE DREAM REPORT - Director: JACK O SHEA
5. The Rotation - Director: Hazhir As'adi
6. The weather is lovely – Director: Lien, Chun-Chien

3D Fantasy Animated Shorts ( General Audiences ) PG-13

1. Binding Adventures - Director: Mikylah Spangenberg
2. Firmament - Directors: Adrien Fraysse, Anthony Feuillet, Johanne Baron, Laura Lévêque, Philip
Gouillon, Thomas Delariviere
3. DEAR FOREST - Directors: Claire Eyheramendy, Simon Duclos, Pauline Gregoire
4. Gatcha! - Directors: Susan Huang, Stacy Moon, Nadya Sugiarto
5. RÈGLEMENT DE CONTE - Directors: Lucas Damon, Elora Jodra y Alonso, Ny Havozo
Andriamanjato, Laura Martin-Wortham, Sammy Sapotille, Gontran Baudeur
6. Onsen - Directors: Carlotta Bourdonnais, Thibaud Garrigos, Carla Gharbi, Bastien Hamidi, Linda
Neang, Lucas Plancho
7. THE BOY AND THE MOUNTAIN - Directors: SANTIAGO AGUILERA, GABRIEL MONREAL
8. Familiars - Directors: Oscar Langevin, Alexandre Aroul, Jonathan Lamie, Maxence Chotard,
Adrien Corneille, Alexia Stocky
9. BEYOND THE TREES- Directors: Pierre BURGONI, Jordan BAUDÉ, Julie BIJJOU, Catharianne Ni
10. The Organized Life - Directors: Patrick Yu Wang, Nguyet Nghi Duong
11. Reminiscence -Director: Chieh Cheng

VFX Animated Shorts Dark Adventures ( Live Action/Animation Hybrid )

1. HAPPY EASTER - Directors: Juliette AUDUREAU, Maho CLAQUIN, Titouan COCAULT, Yann
COUTARD, Franklin GERVAIS, Sophie TERRIERE, Xinlei YE
2. VOICES OF THE WIND - Director: ANA BELTRÁN
3. Eos - Directors: Benoît FILIPPIN, Paul GAUTIER, Laureline MASSIAS, Mathieu MILARET
4. The Last Architect - Directors: Rémi DANDOIS, Paul-Antoine DECAUX, Camille DELHOMMEAU,
Victor JACQUOT, Thomas LOUISOR, Thomas RODESCHINI

LGBT Animated Shorts

1. THE CAGE - Director: Jinlan SHI
2. Funeral - Director: Thịnh NGUYỄN
3. Garnet Graves - Director: Flavourcel
4. Move - Director: John Graham
5. Siren's tail - Director: Alba Barbé i Serra
6. Fruity - Director: Selwin Vervoort
7. The imaginary woman - Director: Laura Tatiana Benavides
8. Stars Fall - Director: Rafaella Angelica Rodriguez Nepales
9. On Wenlock Edge - Director: Jeremy Hamway-Bidgood
10. Cast-Outs - Directors: Alexandros Romanos Lizardos, Akis Melachris
11. As long as our hearts can beat – Directors: Jason Mégrelis, Sylvan Charmasson, Charlotte
Dudzicki, Kévin Lagrue, Marion Légier, Hradini Parikh, Léa Zafrilla
12. Green – Directors: Glory Zhai, Herong Cube

Abstract Hand Drawn Animated Shorts

1. Nothing - Director: Kim Martín Humphrey
2. The Storm - Director: Astrid Guinet
3. Lhomme’s Dreams - Director: Florent MORIN
4. The Chair - Director: Ronnie Cramer
5. Ego Echo - Director: Ezra Belgrado

Hand Drawn Dark Drama Animated Shorts

1. Homeless Home - Director: Alberto Vázquez
2. Polka-dot boy - Director: Sarina NIHEI
3. KITE - Director: HongWei Wang
4. Le Silence de la rue - Director: Marie OPRON
5. Red Wisdom - Director: Hossein Moradizadeh
6. At the Other End of the Table - Director: Lise REMON
7. Sheep, Wolf and a Cup of Tea... - Director: Marion Lacourt
8. THE DREAM OF B. SOARES - Director: Thibault Chollet
9. STRAYS - Director: Dobrawa Hopaluk
10. In between the walls of perception - Director: Pablo M. Ballarín
11. Crowded – Director: Nathania Rubin

2D Mysterious Hand Drawn Drama Animated Shorts

1. Un diable dans la poche - Directors: Antoine Bonnet, Mathilde Loubes
2. Patrouille de France - Dernier tour - Director: Emmanuel Lantam
3. Run for the Bird Song - Director: Ingrid Pucci
4. Three - Director: Soyeon Kim
6. Duodrom - Director: Basil Vogt
7. In Rde - Director: 贺天
8. St. Moritz - Directors: Joseph Balaclav, Raz Sonnenfeld
9. De berde - Director: Star Bazancir
10. Monster - Director: Vesela Yotseva

2D VFX Hybrid Animated Short

1. GEORGES THE MAGICIAN - Director: KATALIN EGELY
2. Asmahan the Diva - Director: Chloé Mazlo
3. Under the Dark Clouds – Kangmin Lim
4. PATTERNS - Director: Tomoko Inaba
5. Otis March – Director: Mark Minnig

VR Animated Shorts

1. Upstander - Director: Van Phan
2. The bird I made - Directors: Seo Kim(Minkyung Kim), Youngho Myung
3. MY IDENTITY IS THIS EXPANSE! - Directors: Karolina MARKIEWICZ, Pascal PIRON
4. tx-reverse 360° - Directors: Martin Reinhart, Virgil Widrich
5. Amends - Director: Mikkel Battefeld
6. The Small Big Micro Version-Taiwan Lesser Salamander - Directors: MINNIE HUANG, WEI-CHIH
FU

Abstract Animated Shorts

1. Beyond Noh - Director: Patrick Smith
3. A Mind Sang - Director: Vier Nev
4. We_Sounds - Director: David Carrizales
5. Empty Places - Director: Geoffroy de Crécy
6. I, Alive - Director: Louisa LESAGE
7. Careful - Director: Alice SAEY
8. AF_SO_MONT_NB - Director: Barbara Peikert
9. BLACKBALL - Director: Ted Polomis
10. Any Instant Whatever - Director: Michelle Brand
11. Xylem - Director: Michael Hughes
12. Search or type web address. - Director: Yebin Lee (imuiui)
13. Time o´ the Signs – Director: Reinhold Bidner

Experimental Abstract Animated Shorts

1. Stache and the Inner Walk - Director: Joanne Fisher
2. Killing Time - Directors: GUILLOT Camille, HAGDAHL SÖREBO Fanny, KRECHMAN Aleksandra,
NACIRI Sarah, RAVELONARY Morgane, ZHANG Valentine
3. TRANSIT LINE - Director: Juliane Ebner
4. Pink Me Blue - Director: Natalie MacMahon
5. Lickalike - Director: Rebecca Bloecher
6. If there is no space, you got to move - Director: Terje Henk
7. PERIPLANETA - Director: Barbara Peikert
8. Earthfall - Director: Simone Hooymans
9. Season - Director: Giovanna Lopalco

Socially Relevant Animated Shorts

1. Borrowed Time - Directors: Scriberia Visual Thinking
2. The Gatekeepers - Director: Elyse Kelly
3. Yarlung - Director: Kunsang Kyirong
4. Gold is Eating People - Director: Xia SU
5. The Ruminator - Director: R. Christian Anderson
6. God has already gone ahead (Gott ist schon weg) - Director: PETER BÖVING
7. Women Undercover - Director: Aurélie Pollet
8. Average Happiness - Director: Maja GEHRIG
9. Song Sparrow - Director: Farzaneh Omidvarnia
10. Judgement - Director: Yifan Sun
11. MOTHER AND MILK - Director: Ami Lindholm
12. Reality – Director: David Fidalgo Omil
13. The Black Sheep – Director: Runnan Zhang
14. Snow Shelter – Director: Robertas Nevecka

Global Issues & Environmental Concerns Animated Shorts

1. The Tiger Who Came to Tea - Director: Robin Shaw
2. Migrants - Directors: Hugo Caby, Antoine Dupriez, Aubin Kubiak, Lucas Lermytte, Zoé Devise
3. Rojava - Directors: Emmanuel Temps, Hugo Voisin, Marion Bideplan, Guillaume Montoya, Noumi
Thiriet
4. The Sugarcane Man - Directors: Tina Obo, Leroy Le Roux
5. Pile - Director: Toby AUBERG
6. Pour la France - Director: Vincent CHANSARD
7. Dogs - Directors: Benjamin BERREBI, Jakub BEDNARZ, Diego CRISTÓFANO, Théo LENOBLE,
Mohammad BABAKOOHI, Karlo PAVICIC-RAVLIC, Marthinus VAN ROOYEN
8. Kilab Halab - Aleppo's dogs - Director: Pia VILAYLECK
9. BLACKBALL - Director: Ted Polomis
10. MAVEN Explores Mars to Understand Radio Interference at Earth - Director: James Tralie
11. How Speaking About Suicide Can Save Lives - Director: Marissa Dingman
12. Now Is Not The Time - Director: Ieuan Lewis
13. ECHO - Director: Barzan Rostami
14. Eco Escort - Directors: Marcela Drobna, Tereza Kajabová
15. City of Smiles - Director: Arafat Mazhar

Sand or Salt Animated Shorts

1. Chloé Van Herzeele - Directors: Anne-Sophie GIRAULT, Clémence BOUCHEREAU
2. One two home - Director: Gili Shani
3. Christmas Vow under the Mistletoe – Director: Tamar Chachibaia
4. The Architect – Director: Adam J Stoner

Powerful Hand Painted Animated Shorts

1. The Winter – Director: Xin Li
2. Animation logo of KIT Film Studio – Director: Alexander Petrov
3. The Physics of Sorrow – Director: Theodore Ushev
4. Cante – Director: Teresa Baroet
5. The water of the earth – Director: Romain Claris
6. Chicken – Director: Emma Li
7. La Rana – Directors: Mario Kreill, Cristina Dezi, Isabel Wiegand
8. Pray – Director: Joe Chang

2D Children Animated Shorts - Ages 6-12

1. The Tiger Who Came to Tea – Director: Robin Shaw
2. The Witch & the Baby – Director: Evgenia Golubeva
3. STAR BRIGHT – Directors: LENO MIAO & MERCEDES MARRO
4. PUPLYMPICS – Directors: Maïa Zerouali, Quentin Legrand, Camille Delandtsheer, AnaÏs
Morgand, Enze Sun
5. You Shell Be Happy – Directors: Flora Yu, Xueqing Hu
6. Hipposterous – Director: John T. Hill
7. Pegasus Tales – Director: Monica Violet Joy
8. Trilo-Bite – Director: Joshua Ralph
9. Barking Up The Right Tree – Directors: John Harbour, Ann-Sophie Fournier, Roxane Tremblay
10. Cazando Gamusinos – Director: Silvia Mañes Velasco
11. PATCHWORK PENGUIN – Director: Angela Steffen
12. Blanket – Director: Marina Moshkova
13. A Quack Too Far – Director: Melissa Culhane
15. Hats for Cats – Director: Stylo Moniker

2D Kids Action Adventure Animated Shorts - Ages 12+

1. Cliffhanger – Directors: Jasper Loos, Diederick Geers, Jelle Janssen
2. Monkey King -Director: Aoze Luo ( 罗奥泽)

3D Kids Animated Shorts- Ages 6-12

1. Me, a Monster? – Director: Belinda Bonan
2. Tobi and the Turbobus – Director: Verena Fels
3. Microtopia – Directors: Audrey Defonte, Denis Koessler, Philip Gonçalves, Alexandre Terrier,
Pierre Duhem, Achille Bauduin
4. A Tiny Tale – Directors: Sylvain Cuvillier, Chloé Bourdic, Théophile Coursimault, Noémie
Halberstam, Maŷlis Mosny, Zijing Ye
5. THE SOURCE OF THE MOUNTAINS – Directors: drien COMMUNIER, Camille DI DIO, Benjamin
FRANCOIS, Pierre GORICHON, Briag MALLAT, Marianne MOISY
6. Athleticus: The Encounter – Director: Nicolas Deveaux
7. SINGIN' IN THE POND – Directors: Manon Beauvais, Dylan Bequet, Antoine Clerc, Megan Denon,
Aymeric Ebro Sylvie Tang
8. Jeremy and the roaring squirrel – Director: Pauline Pinson
9. Toki & Dewei – Directors: Hathaiphat CHUCHIT, Ophélie GILGER, Élodie GIRONDE, Ivana
WIJAYA-DJAJAWI
10. 1,2,3 Pas Soleil – Directors: Mélissa Hachid, Julie Hervé, Pauline Jan, Marianne Leflond, Anaïs
Lejay, Laura Loze
11. LES CHAUSSURES DE LOUIS – Directors: Théo JAMIN, Kayu LEUNG, Marion PHILIPPE, JeanGéraud BLANC
12. Of Bane & Bounty – Directors: Bri Ecklund , Isaiah Roa
13. OPERA NIGHT FEATHER – Directors: DONG Lanyibo, SONG Wenpei, THIBAULT Oriane, VON
HATTEN Audrey, ZHENG Christine
14. Play With Me – Directors: Pornsawan Rittiruth, Ramita Daomenee, Kanyawee Sulaimarn,
Janthima Saengsri
15. BING – Nicky – Director: Declan Doyle
16. THE ALIEN NIGHTMARE – Directors: Lauriane Balestrat, Marc antoine Alonzo, Alexis Sabalza, Elie
Berhoumieux, Lucas Soupou

Animated Music Videos

1. KITTONE! BY KAHO NAKAMURA – Director: SIVAN KIDRON
2. Paladines – Director: Cyril Pedrosa
3. Rio Tigre – Olympiades – Director: Raphael Pazoumian
4. Mehtab – Directors: Shivang Chopra, Amna Rahman
5. On Wenlock Edge – Director: Jeremy Hamway-Bidgood
6. Babamimoun-Speakman Sound – Director: Eidy Knowles
7. Moon – Directors: Maria Saveleva, Katya Mikheeva
8. Catgot – Director: Ho Tsz Wing
9. Ultraluminary – Celine Desrumaux, Glen Keane